Visa documents

 

Documents for a tourist visa

Since the term of such permission doesn’t exceed 30 days and in fact matches terms of a trip (1-2 weeks), the full-term permission might require a justification confirming that you have enough money for the whole visit to Russia.

 

Documents for a business visa

These documents require standard package of forms. While applying you need to pay special attention to a purpose of a trip because businesspersons can get a one-year visa. If the purpose indicated in the invitation doesn’t match the profile it would be the ground for refuse.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *